InfusaLounge Treatments & Pricing

Transparent, up-front pricing for IV therapy, NAD+, injections, specialty infusions, functional & hormone testing, medical weight management, peptides, ozone/UVBI, NovaPod recovery and more — in Allen, Texas.

InfusaLounge Integrative & Functional Medicine

190 E Stacy Rd #1720, Allen, TX 75002 · 972-546-4318

Book Online →

Last pricing review: October 8, 2026

Prices shown apply to the exact service, dose, strength or product listed. Some therapies require clinical screening, consultation, laboratory testing or a prescription. When an added consultation, lab test, medication, pharmacy fee, shipping charge or follow-up isn’t included in the displayed price, it may be billed separately.

No treatments match your search. Try a different term, or contact our team.

IV Hydration & Wellness Therapy

Straightforward hydration IVs and formulated wellness infusions.

Hydration & Wellness IVs

Normal Saline500 mL$60
Normal Saline1,000 mL$85
Lactated Ringer’s500 mL$75
Lactated Ringer’s1,000 mL$105
Lactated Ringer’s SubstitutionIn place of normal saline, per 500 mL+$15
Lactated Ringer’s SubstitutionIn place of normal saline, per 1,000 mL+$25
Hydration Blend: B-Complex + B12Includes B-Complex, B12 & hydration fluids$125
Myers Original Blend500 mL · B-Complex, B5, B12, calcium, magnesium & vitamin C$185
Athletic Recovery BagIncludes vitamin C, B-Complex, magnesium, glutathione, zinc, lysine, calcium & glutamine$180
Immune SupportIncludes high-dose vitamin C, B-Complex, zinc & glutathione$180
Alpha-Lipoic Acid200 mg with hydration$186
Allergy ReliefIncludes B-Complex, B5, B6, vitamin C, magnesium, mineral blend & lysine$190
Migraine ReliefIncludes B-Complex, B6, glutathione, magnesium, Toradol & vitamin C$190
Pre-Operative BagCustomized nutrient blend to prepare for surgery$190
Aches and PainsIncludes Toradol, vitamin C, B-Complex, B6, B12, mineral blend & glycine$200
Athletic Performance BagIncludes taurine, vitamin C, carnitine, magnesium, B-Complex, calcium & tri-amino$200
Glow & Renew IVIncludes B-Complex, mineral blend, vitamin C, glutathione, glycine & biotin$200
Pure FocusBrain & mood support · includes B12, B6, ALA & NAC$200
Diet & DetoxIncludes B-Complex, mineral blend, tri-amino, B12, vitamin C, glutamine & glutathione$209
Post-Operative BagCustomized nutrient blend for post-surgical recovery$209
Total Reset IVFull-spectrum vitamin, mineral & antioxidant blend$210
Immunity ResponseHigh potency · lactated ringer’s, 20 g vitamin C, triple B-Complex, tri-amino, zinc, glutathione & B12$260

Treatment names identify InfusaLounge protocols and should not be interpreted as guaranteed medical outcomes.

High-Dose Vitamin C & Glutathione IVs

Vitamin C IV15 g · standard immune & antioxidant dose$175
Vitamin C IV25 g · requires G6PD screening$210
Vitamin C IV50 g · requires G6PD screening$260
Vitamin C IV75 g · requires G6PD screening$295
High-Dose Glutathione IV3 g · with vitamin C & NAC$225
High-Dose Glutathione IV5 g · with vitamin C & NAC$275

Our high-dose vitamin C uses a preservative-free, tapioca-derived formulation. Vitamin C IVs of 25 g or higher require G6PD screening prior to treatment. Higher-dose glutathione infusions include vitamin C and NAC.

NAD+ Therapy

Multiple NAD+ doses and routes — not one fixed option.

NAD+ IV Therapy

NAD+ IV150 mg$150
NAD+ IV250 mg$250
NAD+ IV500 mg$450
NAD+ IV750 mg$550
NAD+ IV1,000 mg$700

NAD+ Add-Ons & At-Home Options

NAD 50 mg Add-OnIV / SQ · cellular energy & longevity$50
NAD+ 100 mg Add-OnIV / IM · chronic fatigue & cognitive support$85
NAD+ Home TherapySQ$287
NAD Nasal Spray100 mg/mL$199
NAD+ Oral CapsulesOral$70

Vitamin Shots, Injections & IV Add-Ons

Each injection takes about 3–5 minutes and can be added to any IV therapy or used as a standalone treatment.

Vitamin & Nutrient Injections

Vitamin B12Methylcobalamin · energy, focus & nerve health$20
B-ComplexB1, B2, B3, B5 & B6 · energy & metabolism$25
BiotinVitamin B7 · hair, skin & nails$30
CoQ10Coenzyme Q10 · mitochondrial energy & heart health$25
Glutathione IMMaster antioxidant · detox & skin brightening$30
Tri-ImmuneGlutathione, vitamin C & zinc · immune defense$30
Vitamin D Injection50,000 IU D3 · immune & bone support$30
Vitamin D Injection100,000 IU D3 · rapid repletion$50
ZincImmune function & wound healing$20
MagnesiumMuscle relaxation, migraine & sleep support$25
Mineral BlendMagnesium, zinc, copper & manganese · cellular & immune support$30
L-CarnitineFat metabolism & athletic performance$30
NAC / N-Acetyl CysteineGlutathione production & detox$30
MIC Lipo / Fat BurnerMethionine, inositol & choline · fat metabolism$30
Alpha-Lipoic Acid Add-OnNeuropathy & antioxidant support$30
GlutamineL-Glutamine · gut repair & recovery$30
GlycineSleep, detox & collagen support$30
LysineL-Lysine · immune & tissue repair$30
Taurine50 mg · cardiovascular & stress support$30
Pyridoxine / Vitamin B6Neurotransmitter, mood & hormone support$30
Folic Acid5 mg · DNA synthesis & red blood cell formation$25
Dexpanthenol / Vitamin B5Energy metabolism & adrenal support$20
Calcium ChlorideBone, muscle & nerve support$25
Chromium ChlorideBlood-sugar & metabolic support$25
Tri Amino Add-OnArginine, citrulline & ornithine · circulation$30
Vitamin C IV Add-OnVitamin C push · immune & antioxidant$50

Fluid & Prescription Add-Ons

Normal Saline 500 mL Add-On$35
Normal Saline 1,000 mL Add-On$65
Lactated Ringer’s 500 mL Add-On$55
Lactated Ringer’s 1,000 mL Add-On$80
BenadrylDiphenhydramine 25 mg · allergy relief$30
BenadrylDiphenhydramine 50 mg · stronger allergy relief$60
PepcidFamotidine 20 mg · acid reduction$20
ToradolKetorolac · pain & inflammation$30
ZofranOndansetron 4 mg · anti-nausea$30
Dexamethasone4 mg · anti-inflammatory & allergy$30
Dexamethasone8 mg · stronger anti-inflammatory$60
IM Injection, Patient-Owned Medication$20

Prescription medication add-ons are used only when clinically appropriate.

Specialty IV & Advanced Infusion Therapy

A broader specialty infusion menu than a standard hydration lounge.

Specialty Infusions

Lyme Disease, AcuteIncludes vitamin C, magnesium & zinc$180
Lyme Disease, ChronicIncludes vitamin C, magnesium, B12, B-Complex, ALA, NAD+ & glutathione$180
POTS Support1,000 mL · vitamin C, magnesium, B12, B-Complex & glutathione$185
Gout SupportIncludes vitamin C, magnesium, B12 & B-Complex$190
Thyroid SupportIncludes vitamin C, magnesium, B12, B-Complex, zinc, ALA & glutathione$200
Fibromyalgia, Fatigue SupportIncludes vitamin C, B12, B-Complex, biotin & carnitine$205
Fibromyalgia, Pain SupportIncludes vitamin C, magnesium, B12 & B-Complex$205
Hormone SupportIncludes vitamin C, magnesium, arginine, L-carnitine, biotin, calcium EDTA, B12, B-Complex & glutathione$205
PCOS Management InfusionIncludes vitamin C, B12, B-Complex, biotin, carnitine, B5, glutamine & zinc$205
Nerve Pain & Neuropathy$210
EDTA Chelation1 g$180
EDTA Chelation2 g$210
EDTA Chelation3 g$250
Diabetes Support$240
Gastrointestinal SupportIncludes vitamin C, B12, B-Complex, carnitine, biotin, B5, glutamine, amino blend & glutathione$240
Hypertension SupportIncludes calcium EDTA, vitamin C, magnesium, B12, B-Complex & glutathione$240
GLP-1 Support IV Infusion$150
Venofer Iron Infusion100 mg · Physician’s order required$280
Venofer Iron Infusion200 mg · Physician’s order required$400

Specialty infusion and chelation therapies require appropriate clinical screening. Treatment names do not establish efficacy or suitability, which is evaluated clinically.

Ozone & UVBI

Ozone / UVBI Services

Ozone High-Dose Myers Cocktail$210
Standard Ozone / UV Light IV Therapy$275
High-Dose Ozone / UV Light IV Therapy$350
ReFire-O3 Ozone Pod$150

Ozone-based therapies require appropriate screening and have evidence and regulatory limitations; they are not offered to treat or cure disease. Contraindications apply.

Hyperbaric Oxygen Therapy (HBOT)

Pressurized oxygen in our OxyEdge hard-shell chamber.

HBOT Sessions

HBOT — SingleOne-person session$199
HBOT — DuoTwo-person chamber session$349

HBOT requires appropriate clinical screening. A Hyperbaric Oxygen Consultation ($75) may be required before your first session; an additional companion can join a session for $75. Contraindications apply.

NovaPod & Recovery Technologies

Recovery Services

NovaPod 2.0Whole-body red light, near-infrared, heat, vibration, PEMF & more$75
ReFire-O3 Ozone Pod$150
30-Minute Aromatherapy Oxygen Treatment$25
Hydrogen Therapy30 min · delivery via eyes, ears or nasal$25

Consultations & Provider Visits

Consultations

General Wellness Consultation$175
Hormone Therapy Consultation$175
Peptide Therapy Consultation$75
Telehealth Peptide Consultation$75
Weight-Loss Consultation$75
Telehealth Weight-Loss Consultation$75
Specialty Infusion Therapy Consultation$75
Hyperbaric Oxygen Consultation$75
Heavy Metal Chelation Consultation$75
PRP / Exosome Consultation$150
Trigger Point Consultation$75
Follow-Up Provider Visit$75

Not every service requires a full consultation. A consultation is generally appropriate when a prescription, individualized evaluation, lab interpretation, personalized care plan or ongoing monitoring is required.

Functional & Diagnostic Testing

Testing is selected according to the clinical question — not by ordering every panel.

General & Hormone Testing

General Wellness Lab PanelBased on a personalized panel$75–$300
Functional Medicine Lab Panel$350
Hormone Therapy Initial Lab$225
Hormone Therapy Follow-Up Labs$125
DUTCH Complete Hormone Testing$400
DUTCH Plus Hormone Testing$575
Vitamin D Lab Panel$40
MTHFR Lab Testing$175
G6PD Lab Work$75

Gut, Food & Nutritional Testing

GI-360 Stool Testing$480
Food Antibodies IgG Allergy Test$225
Full Food Allergy Antibody Assessment$529
Micronutrient Testing$479

Heavy Metals & Environmental Testing

OligoScan Test$75
Heavy Metal Hair Elements Test$210
Heavy Metal Urine Toxic Test$275
Heavy Metal Urine Toxic Follow-Up$225

Other Testing & Measurements

Shape Scale Body Scanner$45
Rapid Blood Typing Kit$30
Lab Draw Fee$60

Already have labs? Bring recent results, imaging and medication lists — existing information may reduce unnecessary duplicate testing.

Hormone Therapy & TRT / HRT

Hormone Labs

Initial Hormone Lab$225
Follow-Up Hormone Labs$125

Hormone Treatments

Female Hormone Pellets$350
Male Hormone Pellet Therapy$750
Complete HRT At Home — Personalized Hormone Replacement for Men & WomenPersonalized, provider-guided hormone therapy designed around your individual needs, symptoms, and laboratory results. Treatment options may include testosterone, estrogen, progesterone, and complementary hormone-management support such as DIM or anastrozole when clinically appropriate. Every 12 weeks approximately.$350

Hormone treatments require clinical evaluation and appropriate laboratory testing. Medication eligibility and dosing are determined individually.

Medical Weight Management

Weight-Loss Support

Shape Scale Body Scanner$45

Semaglutide (per injection)

Semaglutide0.25 mg$40
Semaglutide0.5 mg$55
Semaglutide1 mg$65
Semaglutide1.7 mg$75
Semaglutide2.4 mg$85

Tirzepatide (per injection)

Tirzepatide1.5 mg$40
Tirzepatide2.5 mg$65
Tirzepatide3 mg$75
Tirzepatide5 mg$90
Tirzepatide7.5 mg$100
Tirzepatide10 mg$115
Tirzepatide12.5 mg$130
Tirzepatide15 mg$140

Medication eligibility, formulation, dose progression and monitoring require clinical review. Where applicable, compounded medications are distinct from FDA-approved branded products; compounded medications are not FDA-approved. Prices shown are per injection and do not include separate consultation, labs or follow-up unless stated.

Peptide Therapy & At-Home Therapies

Peptide & At-Home Therapies

5 Amino Capsules30-Day Supply$255
5 Amino Capsules60-Day Supply$440
5 Amino Capsules90-Day Supply$620
AOD-9604 Cream600 mcg/mL, 30 g$299
AOD-9604 Injection1.2 mg/mL, 5 mL$240
AOD / MOTS-C Injection5 mL$245
AOD / MOTS-C / Tesamorelin Injection5 mL$270
AOD / MOTS-C / Tesamorelin / IpamorelinListed formulation$270
BPC-157 / Thymosin Beta-4 Capsules30-Day Supply$300
BPC-157 / Thymosin Beta-4 Injection60-Day Supply$440
BPC-157 / Thymosin Beta-4 Injection90-Day Supply$650
CJC / Ipamorelin2 mg / 2 mg, 10 Weeks$325
DSIP / Delta Sleep Inducing PeptideListed formulation$178
GHK-Cu Topical CreamListed formulation$190
GHK-Cu Copper Peptide10 mg/mL, 3 mL$249
GLOW (BPC-157 / TB500 / KPV / GHK-Cu)5 mL$260
Methylene Blue Capsules5 mg$110
Methylene Blue Capsules10 mg$140
MIC Lipo At-Home InjectionsListed program$255
MOTS-C10 mg, 5-Week Supply$260
NAD+ Home SQ InjectionsListed program$287
NAD Nasal Spray100 mg/mL$199
PT-141 Nasal SprayListed formulation$156
SarcotropinListed formulation$295
Selank Acetate Nasal Spray7,500 mcg$220
Sermorelin5 mg/mL, 10-Week Supply$175
TB-500 InjectionsListed program$237.50
Tesamorelin10 mg/mL, 3 mL, 6-Week Supply$225
Thymosin Alpha-1Listed formulation$230

Peptide therapies differ in evidence, regulatory status, risks and monitoring requirements. Public availability does not mean every patient is a candidate, and some compounds are compounded or not FDA-approved. All require clinical review before use.

Regenerative & Joint Therapy

Regenerative Services

PRP Joint Injection$1,200
PRS (Protein Rich Support) — Exosome/PRP 4.5 ccProtein-rich exosome/PRP blend with concentrated growth factors$500
Trigger Point Injection$75

Regenerative treatments require clinical evaluation. Additional cellular/exosome options are available — please ask our team about current availability and pricing.

Supplements & Wellness Products

Oral Supplements

Resciency Detox Binder1500 mg · activated charcoal, zeolite, bentonite clay, chlorella, spirulina, milk thistle & NAC$30
NAD+ Oral Capsules$70
Nutriclean (Detox / Cleanse / Balance)$45
Core 3 Health (OPC-3 + NAD + Magnesium)$160
Detox Kit$152
GlutaQ (Glutathione / Quercetin / Beet Root)$60
CoQ10 Advanced$52
Isotonix Maximum ORAC$117.50
Isotonix Vitamin D3 with K2$87
Vascular Detox$130
LivaPlex$30

Glutathione & Skin / Wellness

Swish Glutathione Water Sample7-Day Supply$26
Swish 30 Glutathione Water$75
Prima Skin Nano Formulated Solution$75
Neuro Brain Swish$65

Other Clinical & Service Fees

Fees

Lab Draw Fee$60
IM Injection of Patient-Owned Medication$20
30-Minute Aromatherapy Oxygen Treatment$25

Mobile IV therapy is available in the Allen area — ask our team about options and pricing.

Packages & Memberships

Memberships & packages are available

InfusaLounge offers membership and package options that lower the cost of recurring treatments. Detailed membership tiers and package pricing are being finalized and will be published here shortly — ask our team for current options in the meantime.

Frequently Asked Pricing Questions

How much does IV therapy cost at InfusaLounge?
IV therapy currently starts at $60 for a 500 mL normal saline IV. A 1,000 mL saline IV is $85, the Hydration Blend: B-Complex + B12 is $125, and the Myers Original Blend is $185.
How much is a Myers IV?
The Myers Original Blend is $185. It’s a 500 mL bag containing B-Complex, B5, B12, calcium, magnesium and vitamin C.
How much is a B12 shot?
A Vitamin B12 injection is $20.
How much is a glutathione shot?
Glutathione IM is $30.
How much is a 250 mg NAD+ IV?
$250. A 500 mg NAD+ IV is $450, a 750 mg NAD+ IV is $550, and a 1,000 mg NAD+ IV is $700.
How much is a 50 g Vitamin C IV?
A 50 g Vitamin C IV is $260; a 75 g Vitamin C IV is $295.
How much is EDTA chelation?
EDTA infusion pricing is $180 (1 g), $210 (2 g) and $250 (3 g). A Heavy Metal Chelation Consultation is $75.
Does InfusaLounge offer POTS IV therapy?
Yes — the specialty infusion catalog lists POTS Support at $185. Nerve Pain & Neuropathy is $210, and Lyme Disease (acute or chronic) infusions are $180 each. Treatment names do not establish efficacy or suitability, which is evaluated clinically.
How much does NovaPod cost?
A NovaPod 2.0 session is $75.
How much does ozone therapy cost?
The ReFire-O3 Ozone Pod is $150, Ozone High-Dose Myers Cocktail is $210, Standard Ozone / UV Light IV is $275 and High-Dose Ozone / UV Light IV is $350.
How much is a general wellness, hormone, peptide or weight-loss consultation?
General wellness and hormone consultations are $175 each. Peptide and weight-loss consultations are $75 each.
How much is DUTCH hormone testing or GI-360 stool testing?
DUTCH Complete is $400 and DUTCH Plus is $575. GI-360 stool testing is $480.
How much are female and male hormone pellets?
Female hormone pellets are $350; male hormone pellet therapy is $750. The initial hormone lab is $225.
How much does semaglutide or tirzepatide cost?
Semaglutide is priced per injection from $40 (0.25 mg) to $85 (2.4 mg). Tirzepatide is priced per injection from $40 (1.5 mg) to $140 (15 mg). Medication, labs and follow-up may be billed separately.
Do I have to join a membership?
No. Individual InfusaLounge services are available à la carte unless a specific program states otherwise. Memberships and packages are optional ways to reduce recurring costs.
Do I need a consultation before an IV?
Not always. Some services may be scheduled after appropriate screening without a full clinical consultation. Requirements depend on the treatment, your medical history and the applicable clinical protocol.
Can I walk in for IV therapy, including specialty IVs?
Yes. InfusaLounge welcomes walk-ins for its IV therapy menu, including first-time patients interested in wellness or specialty infusions. All treatments require appropriate medical screening, and some require a separate clinical consultation, lab work, or additional clearance. Same-day treatment is subject to clinical eligibility and availability. Applicable consultation or laboratory fees may be additional.
Can I bring labs from another doctor?
Yes. Bring relevant recent laboratory results and medical records — existing information may help reduce unnecessary duplication.
Are medication, labs, shipping and follow-up always included in the listed price?
No. Unless specifically stated, a listed treatment or product price does not include separate consultations, laboratory testing, pharmacy charges, shipping or follow-up care.
Are prices subject to change?
Yes. Prices, pharmacy costs and product availability can change. Please confirm current pricing before treatment or purchase.

How to Start

I Know What I Want

Already know the treatment you’re interested in? Book online or call. Our team will confirm whether screening is sufficient or a consultation is required.

I Know How I Feel, But Not What I Need

Start with a clinical consultation. The goal is to identify the right question before ordering unnecessary testing or treatment.

I Already Have Labs

Bring them. Relevant existing results can be reviewed before deciding whether additional testing is useful.

Insurance, HSA/FSA & Payment

InfusaLounge operates primarily as a direct-pay / out-of-network practice.

Detailed superbills may be available for patients who wish to submit eligible charges to their insurer for possible reimbursement.

HSA/FSA funds may be usable for eligible medical services and diagnostics, depending on your individual plan.

Medical Oversight

InfusaLounge’s clinical protocols are medically directed by Phyllis J. Gee, MD, FACOG. When a prescription, individualized clinical evaluation or personalized treatment plan is required, patients may meet with Triny Nguyen, FNP-BC.

Not every service requires the same level of clinical involvement. Screening, consultation, laboratory testing, prescription requirements and monitoring depend on the therapy and your individual health history.

Visit InfusaLounge in Allen, Texas

InfusaLounge Integrative & Functional Medicine
190 E Stacy Rd #1720, Allen, TX 75002
Phone: 972-546-4318

Hours: Mon–Fri 9:00 AM–6:00 PM · Sat–Sun 9:00 AM–3:00 PM

Serving Allen, McKinney, Frisco, Plano, Fairview and surrounding North Texas communities.

Book Online →

Pricing & Medical Disclaimer. Prices shown are based on InfusaLounge’s current service and product catalogs and are subject to change. The displayed price applies to the specific service, dose, formulation or product shown; total cost may change when additional consultation, laboratory testing, medication, pharmacy dispensing, shipping, supplies, monitoring, individualized dosing or follow-up is required. This page is provided for pricing transparency and general educational purposes and does not constitute medical advice. All clinical services are subject to appropriate screening and eligibility requirements. Prescription medications and compounded products are offered only when legally available and clinically appropriate; compounded medications are not FDA-approved and do not undergo the same FDA premarket review as FDA-approved drugs. Some peptides, biologics, ozone-related therapies or other therapies listed may have limited evidence, investigational uses or regulatory restrictions, and inclusion on this page is not proof of safety, effectiveness or FDA approval for a particular use. InfusaLounge does not guarantee a specific clinical outcome. If you are experiencing a medical emergency, call 911.